Is Natural selections Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- oven roasted turkey breast: turkey
- microbial enzyme
- natural flavour
- cultured dextrose
oven roasted turkey breast: turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oven roasted turkey breast: Turkey, Water, Sea salt, Modified corn starch, Cultured celery extract, Cane sugar, Sweet potato starch, Cultured dextrose, Garlic powder, Onion powder, Spice, citric acid, sodium diacetate, natural flavour. Cheese: Milk, Milk, Calcium chloride, microbial enzyme, bacterial culture. Crackers: Seed flour blend (flax seeds, pumpkin seeds, sunflower seeds, sesame seeds, organic flax seeds, organic pumpkin seeds, organic sunflower seeds, organic sesame seeds), organic tapioca starch, organic extra virgin olive oil, sea salt.
Check Natural selections Oven Roasted Turkey Breast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natural selections Oven Roasted Turkey Breast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Applegate Naturals® Oven Roasted Turkey Breast 7 Oz. Pack
About this product
Sandwich Filling · Slice, Packaged


