Is Natural Vanilla Flavoured Ice Cream, Real Dairy Gluten Free?

Description
This ice cream presents a clean natural vanilla flavor and smooth, creamy texture; it scoops cleanly, softens predictably, and is commonly served in cones, bowls, sundaes, or blended into shakes. Reviewers frequently mention consistent vanilla taste, pleasant mouthfeel, reliable scoopability, and suitability for desserts and toppings at home and gatherings.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This ice cream presents a clean natural vanilla flavor and smooth, creamy texture; it scoops cleanly, softens predictably, and is commonly served in cones, bowls, sundaes, or blended into shakes. Reviewers frequently mention consistent vanilla taste, pleasant mouthfeel, reliable scoopability, and suitability for desserts and toppings at home and gatherings.
Ingredients
Fresh Cream, Modified Milk, Sugar, Glucose, Evaporated Skim Milk, Egg Yolks, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Natural Flavour, Ground Vanilla Beans, Colour, Sourced From Plants, May Contain Peanuts And Tree Nuts
Check Natural Vanilla Flavoured Ice Cream, Real Dairy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natural Vanilla Flavoured Ice Cream, Real Dairy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Almond Yogurt - 5.3oz
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Yogurt - 5.3oz
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Where to buy
Natural Vanilla Flavoured Ice Cream, Real Dairy is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


