Is Natural yogurt Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Natúr joghurt

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Energiatartalom/Energetická hodnota 225 kJ (55 kcal) Bialko/Bilkoviny/Fehérje/ Bielkoviny: 5,8 g Węglowodany/Sacharidy Szénhidrát/Sacharidy: 7,0 g w tym cukry a toho cukry / ebből cukor / z toho cukry US 7,0 g Tłuszcz/Tuky/Zsir/Tuky: 0,19 w tym kwasy tłuszczowe nasycone/ 2 toho nasycené mastné kyseliny/ebből datelitett/z toho nasýtené mastné kyseliny 41 g Blonnik/Vláknina / Élelmi rost/ Vaknina: 0,0 g 56d/ Sodik / Nátrium/ Sodik: 0,1 g Sol/501/56/Sol: 0.3 DE 15t

Check Natural yogurt against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
TangyAcidic
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingDrinkingSmoothie