Is Natural yogurt Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Natúr joghurt

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Energiatartalom/Energetická hodnota 225 kJ (55 kcal) Bialko/Bilkoviny/Fehérje/ Bielkoviny: 5,8 g Węglowodany/Sacharidy Szénhidrát/Sacharidy: 7,0 g w tym cukry a toho cukry / ebből cukor / z toho cukry US 7,0 g Tłuszcz/Tuky/Zsir/Tuky: 0,19 w tym kwasy tłuszczowe nasycone/ 2 toho nasycené mastné kyseliny/ebből datelitett/z toho nasýtené mastné kyseliny 41 g Blonnik/Vláknina / Élelmi rost/ Vaknina: 0,0 g 56d/ Sodik / Nátrium/ Sodik: 0,1 g Sol/501/56/Sol: 0.3 DE 15t

Check Natural yogurt against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
TangyAcidic
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingDrinkingSmoothie