Is NATURALLY ENHANCED SNACK MIX, SUPER-CHARGED CRANBERRY BLEND Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate chunks
- natural yogurt coating
- yogurt powder
- yogurt peanuts
chocolate chunks
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CRANBERRIES (DRIED SUGAR, CRANBERRIES, SUNFLOWER OIL), ALMONDS NATURAL RAW, YOGURT PEANUTS (NATURAL YOGURT COATING [EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, YOGURT POWDER, SOY LECITHIN {AN EMULSIFIER} LACTIC ACID, VANILLA AND SALT], PEANUTS [NON-HYDROGENATED PEANUT OIL, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, GUM ARABIC]). CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, SEMI-SWEET (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOYA LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA EXTRACT) CRANBERRIES OMEGA 3 (CRANBERRY, SUGAR, CRANBERRY SEED OIL). CRANBERRIES POMEGRANATE (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, POMEGRANATE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, MALIC ACID, NATURAL POMEGRANATE FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, ELDERBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, SUNFLOWER OIL), PROBIOTIC DARK CHOCOLATE CRANBERRIES (DARK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR {PROCESSED WITH ALKALI}] COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], NATURAL FLAVOR, DRIED CRANBERRIES [CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL], CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED STARCH, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, PROBIOTIC ADDED [BACILLUS COAGULANS GBI-30 6086]).
Check NATURALLY ENHANCED SNACK MIX, SUPER-CHARGED CRANBERRY BLEND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NATURALLY ENHANCED SNACK MIX, SUPER-CHARGED CRANBERRY BLEND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 10 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Dried


