Is Naturally Flavored Berry Guayusa Beverage Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- organic natural flavors
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Brewed Organic Guayuse (Purified Water,ganic Guayuse Leaves), Organic Sugar Cane, Organic Natural Flavors, Natural Flavor, Contains Less Than 2% Of Citric Acid, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa
Check Naturally Flavored Berry Guayusa Beverage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Naturally Flavored Berry Guayusa Beverage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


