Is Naturally Flavoured Coconut Mango Creme Cookies Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (icing sugar, cane sugar, invert sugar syrup), Enriched wheat flour, Palm and canola oil, Coconut, Natural flavours, Salt, Baking soda, Soy lecithin, Ammonium bicarbonate, Mango powder (mango, corn starch), Citric acid, Annatto
Check Naturally Flavoured Coconut Mango Creme Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Naturally Flavoured Coconut Mango Creme Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Vanilla Creme Dream Cookies 10.6 oz
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Joe Joe's Chocolate vanilla Creme Cookies
CHOCOLATE VANILLA CREME SUPER STUFFED COOKIES, CHOCOLATE VANILLA
About this product
Cookie · Piece


