Is NATURALLY JAMMIN, PEACHES AND SCREAM JAM Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pure honey
pure honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEACHES, PURE HONEY, CRUSHED HOT PEPPER FLAKES, LEMON JUICE & NATURAL PECTIN.
Check NATURALLY JAMMIN, PEACHES AND SCREAM JAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NATURALLY JAMMIN, PEACHES AND SCREAM JAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Yogi Warming and Naturally Spicy-Sweet Egyptian Licorice -- 16 Tea Bags
Curly's Sauceless Pulled Pork Naturally Hickory Smoked and Seasoned 12oz Tub
Hi-Chew Naturally and Artificially Flavored Fruit Chews
YELLOW CLING SLICED PEACHES IN NATURAL 100% PEACH AND PEAR JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE AND WATER, PEACH AND PEAR JUICE
Jolly Rancher Gummies Sours Naturally And Artificially Flavored Candy
About this product
Jam · Spreadable


