Is Naturally Original Beef Jerky Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- natural smoke flavour
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Beef, Brown sugar, Water, Seasoning (cane sugar, sea salt, black pepper, onion powder, garlic powder, natural smoke flavour), Celery powder, Maple hardwood smoke
Check Naturally Original Beef Jerky against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Naturally Original Beef Jerky in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Strip
Flavor
SavorySmokySweetSalty
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


