Is Naturally Simple Tzatziki Cucumber Yogurt Dip 227 g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • sour cream
  • milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yogourt (Milk, Cream, Milk , Bacterial Culture), Sour Cream (Milk , Bacterial Culture, Microbial Enzyme), Cucumber, Pressed Yogourt (Milk, Cream, Bacterial Culture), Canola Oil, Garlic Puree (Garlic, Canola Oil, Citric Acid), White Vinegar, Sea Salt, Dried Garlic

Check Naturally Simple Tzatziki Cucumber Yogurt Dip 227 g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Naturally Simple Tzatziki Cucumber Yogurt Dip 227 g is available at 1 retailer

Compliments

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickySavoryTangy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSalad