Is Nature Made Burp-Less Fish Oil Soft Gels Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- propylene glycol
- glyceryl monostearate
- polysorbate 80
- glycerin
- +1 more
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Omega 3-Concentrate From Fish Oil: Total Omega 3-Fatty Acids, EPA (Eicosapentaenoic Acid) Omega-3, DHA (Docosahexaenoic Acid) Omega-3, Other Omega-3, Gelatin, Glycerin, Polysorbate 80, Glyceryl Monostearate, Propylene Glycol, Tocopherols.
Check Nature Made Burp-Less Fish Oil Soft Gels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature Made Burp-Less Fish Oil Soft Gels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Swedish Fish Fat Free Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Balsamic -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Green Goddess -- 8 fl oz
Swedish Fish Fat Free Soft & Chewy Candy Theater Box
About this product
Supplement · Piece


