Is Nature Made Extended Release Melatonin 4mg Tablets, 90 CT Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Other Ingredients: Cellulose Gel, Hypromellose, Maltodextrin, Stearic Acid, Croscarmellose Sodium, Hydroxypropyl Cellulose, Silicon Dioxide, Magnesium Stearate, Color Added, Glycerin.
Check Nature Made Extended Release Melatonin 4mg Tablets, 90 CT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature Made Extended Release Melatonin 4mg Tablets, 90 CT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Nature Made Extended Release Melatonin 4mg Tablets, 90 CT is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


