Is Nature Made Fast Dissolve Cherry 150 Tablets Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Vitamin B12 (as Cyanocobalamin) 1000 mcg 41,667%. OTHER INGREDIENTS: Mannitol, Corn Starch, Crospovidone, Stearic Acid, Silicon Dioxide, Magnesium Stearate, Sucralose, Natural and Artificial Cherry Flavor.
Check Nature Made Fast Dissolve Cherry 150 Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature Made Fast Dissolve Cherry 150 Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Fruit & Nut Dark Chocolate Cherry Chewy Trail Mix Granola Bars, 1.2 oz, 6 ct Box
Lactaid® Fast Act Vanilla Twist® Chewable Lactase Enzyme Supplement Tablets 32 ct Box
Yoplait Original Low Fat Cherry Orchard Yogurt Cup, Made with Real Fruit, 6 oz
Nature Made Cherry Orange & Strawberry Calcium Adult Gummies 500mg 80 Count
Nature Made Sublingual B-12 Cherry Flavor Dietary Supplement Micro-Lozenges 1000mcg
About this product
Supplement · Piece


