Is Nature Made Fast Dissolve Cherry 150 Tablets Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial cherry flavor
natural and artificial cherry flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin B12 (as Cyanocobalamin) 1000 mcg 41,667%. OTHER INGREDIENTS: Mannitol, Corn Starch, Crospovidone, Stearic Acid, Silicon Dioxide, Magnesium Stearate, Sucralose, Natural and Artificial Cherry Flavor.
Check Nature Made Fast Dissolve Cherry 150 Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature Made Fast Dissolve Cherry 150 Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Fruit & Nut Dark Chocolate Cherry Chewy Trail Mix Granola Bars, 1.2 oz, 6 ct Box
Lactaid® Fast Act Vanilla Twist® Chewable Lactase Enzyme Supplement Tablets 32 ct Box
Yoplait Original Low Fat Cherry Orchard Yogurt Cup, Made with Real Fruit, 6 oz
Nature Made Cherry Orange & Strawberry Calcium Adult Gummies 500mg 80 Count
Nature Made Sublingual B-12 Cherry Flavor Dietary Supplement Micro-Lozenges 1000mcg
About this product
Supplement · Piece


