Is Nature Made High Absorption Magnesium Glycinate Gummies Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- of natural flavors
of natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Maltitol Syrup, Water, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Pectin, Less Than 2% Of Natural Flavors, Color Added.
Check Nature Made High Absorption Magnesium Glycinate Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature Made High Absorption Magnesium Glycinate Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Made Cherry Orange & Strawberry Calcium Adult Gummies 500mg 80 Count
Nature Made Calcium Magnesium Zinc with Vitamin D Tablets Value Size
Nature Made Vitamin C, 500 mg, Caplets
Nature Made Sublingual B-12 Cherry Flavor Dietary Supplement Micro-Lozenges 1000mcg
Nature Made Vitamin D3 -- 1000 IU - 180 Softgels
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


