Is Nature Made Multi-Vitamin Orange Cherry and Mixed Berry Adult Gummies Value Size Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Corn Syrup , Sugar , Gelatin , Water , Citric Acid , Lactic Acid , Natural Flavors , Colors Added , Medium Chain Triglycerides , Corn Starch , Carnauba Wax .
Check Nature Made Multi-Vitamin Orange Cherry and Mixed Berry Adult Gummies Value Size against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature Made Multi-Vitamin Orange Cherry and Mixed Berry Adult Gummies Value Size in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Immune Support Gummies with 500 mg Vitamin C, Folic Acid, and B Vitamins Orange, Tangerine, & Raspberry
Activia Black Cherry and Mixed Berry Probiotic Yogurt, Lowfat Yogurt Cups, 4 oz, 12 Count
Great Value Junior Ice Pops, Cherry, Orange, and Grape
Nature Made Vitamin C Tangerine Flavored Adult Gummies 250mg 80 Count
Nature Made Digestive Probiotics Ultra-Strength Adult Gummies Raspberry & Cherry -- 42 Gummies
Where to buy
Nature Made Multi-Vitamin Orange Cherry and Mixed Berry Adult Gummies Value Size is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


