Is Nature Made Multi-Vitamin Orange Cherry and Mixed Berry Adult Gummies Value Size Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup , Sugar , Gelatin , Water , Citric Acid , Lactic Acid , Natural Flavors , Colors Added , Medium Chain Triglycerides , Corn Starch , Carnauba Wax .
Check Nature Made Multi-Vitamin Orange Cherry and Mixed Berry Adult Gummies Value Size against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature Made Multi-Vitamin Orange Cherry and Mixed Berry Adult Gummies Value Size in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Immune Support Gummies with 500 mg Vitamin C, Folic Acid, and B Vitamins Orange, Tangerine, & Raspberry
Activia Black Cherry and Mixed Berry Probiotic Yogurt, Lowfat Yogurt Cups, 4 oz, 12 Count
Great Value Junior Ice Pops, Cherry, Orange, and Grape
Nature Made Vitamin C Tangerine Flavored Adult Gummies 250mg 80 Count
Nature Made Digestive Probiotics Ultra-Strength Adult Gummies Raspberry & Cherry -- 42 Gummies
Where to buy
Nature Made Multi-Vitamin Orange Cherry and Mixed Berry Adult Gummies Value Size is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


