Is Nature Made Sublingual Vitamin B12 Cherry Flavor Micro-Lozenges 3000mcg 40 Count Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial cherry flavor
natural and artificial cherry flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
No Artificial Colors, No , Mannitol, Corn Starch, Crospovidone, Stearic Acid, Magnesium Stearate, Silicon Dioxide, Cyanocobalamin, Sucralose, Natural And Artificial Cherry Flavor
Check Nature Made Sublingual Vitamin B12 Cherry Flavor Micro-Lozenges 3000mcg 40 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature Made Sublingual Vitamin B12 Cherry Flavor Micro-Lozenges 3000mcg 40 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Nature Made Calcium with Vitamin D3 Softgels 600mg 100 Count
Nature Made Vitamin C Tangerine Flavored Adult Gummies 250mg 80 Count
Nature's Bounty Vitamin B12 Sublingual Natural Cherry -- 500 mcg - 100 Microlozenges
Nature Made Energy B12 Cherry & Mixed Berries Adult Gummies 1000mcg
Nature Made Elderberry Gummies With Vitamin C and Zinc Raspberry Flavor
Where to buy
Nature Made Sublingual Vitamin B12 Cherry Flavor Micro-Lozenges 3000mcg 40 Count is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


