Is Nature Made Sublingual Vitamin B12 Cherry Flavor Micro-Lozenges 3000mcg 40 Count Dairy Free?

Ingredients
No Artificial Colors, No , Mannitol, Corn Starch, Crospovidone, Stearic Acid, Magnesium Stearate, Silicon Dioxide, Cyanocobalamin, Sucralose, Natural And Artificial Cherry Flavor
Check Nature Made Sublingual Vitamin B12 Cherry Flavor Micro-Lozenges 3000mcg 40 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature Made Sublingual Vitamin B12 Cherry Flavor Micro-Lozenges 3000mcg 40 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Made Calcium with Vitamin D3 Softgels 600mg 100 Count
Nature Made Vitamin C Tangerine Flavored Adult Gummies 250mg 80 Count
Nature's Bounty Vitamin B12 Sublingual Natural Cherry -- 500 mcg - 100 Microlozenges
Nature Made Energy B12 Cherry & Mixed Berries Adult Gummies 1000mcg
Nature Made Elderberry Gummies With Vitamin C and Zinc Raspberry Flavor
Where to buy
Nature Made Sublingual Vitamin B12 Cherry Flavor Micro-Lozenges 3000mcg 40 Count is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


