Is Nature Made Sublingual Vitamin B12 Cherry Flavor Micro-Lozenges 3000mcg 40 Count Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural and artificial cherry flavor
- magnesium stearate
natural and artificial cherry flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
No Artificial Colors, No , Mannitol, Corn Starch, Crospovidone, Stearic Acid, Magnesium Stearate, Silicon Dioxide, Cyanocobalamin, Sucralose, Natural And Artificial Cherry Flavor
Check Nature Made Sublingual Vitamin B12 Cherry Flavor Micro-Lozenges 3000mcg 40 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature Made Sublingual Vitamin B12 Cherry Flavor Micro-Lozenges 3000mcg 40 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Made Calcium with Vitamin D3 Softgels 600mg 100 Count
Nature Made Vitamin C Tangerine Flavored Adult Gummies 250mg 80 Count
Nature's Bounty Vitamin B12 Sublingual Natural Cherry -- 500 mcg - 100 Microlozenges
Nature Made Energy B12 Cherry & Mixed Berries Adult Gummies 1000mcg
Nature Made Elderberry Gummies With Vitamin C and Zinc Raspberry Flavor
Where to buy
Nature Made Sublingual Vitamin B12 Cherry Flavor Micro-Lozenges 3000mcg 40 Count is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


