Is Nature Made Super B-Complex 160 Tablets Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- polyethylene glycol
- dibasic calcium phosphate
- magnesium stearate
- calcium carbonate
polyethylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cellulose Gel, Calcium Carbonate, Croscarmellose Sodium, Hypromellose, Dibasic Calcium Phosphate, Magnesium Stearate, Silicon Dioxide, Polyethylene Glycol.
Check Nature Made Super B-Complex 160 Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature Made Super B-Complex 160 Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Made Cherry Orange & Strawberry Calcium Adult Gummies 500mg 80 Count
Nature Made Calcium Magnesium Zinc with Vitamin D Tablets Value Size
Nature Made Vitamin C, 500 mg, Caplets
Nature Made Sublingual B-12 Cherry Flavor Dietary Supplement Micro-Lozenges 1000mcg
Nature Made Vitamin D3 -- 1000 IU - 180 Softgels
About this product
Supplement · Piece, Tablet


