Is Nature Made Super B Energy Complex Softgels - 60 CT Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- dibasic calcium phosphate
- glycerin
- gelatin
dibasic calcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate, and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt that can be found in both rocks and bones. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Other Ingredients: Soybean Oil, Gelatin, Dibasic Calcium Phosphate, Glycerin, Yellow Beeswax, Water, Colors Added, Rapeseed Lecithin, Resin.
Check Nature Made Super B Energy Complex Softgels - 60 CT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature Made Super B Energy Complex Softgels - 60 CT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nature Made Super B Energy Complex Softgels - 60 CT is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


