Is Nature Made Super B Energy Complex Softgels - 60 CT Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • glycerin
  • dibasic calcium phosphate

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Other Ingredients: Soybean Oil, Gelatin, Dibasic Calcium Phosphate, Glycerin, Yellow Beeswax, Water, Colors Added, Rapeseed Lecithin, Resin.

Check Nature Made Super B Energy Complex Softgels - 60 CT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature Made Super B Energy Complex Softgels - 60 CT is available at 3 retailers

IGAKrogerWalgreens

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftSilky
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The Go