Is Nature Made Turmeric Curcumin Value Size -- 120 Capsules Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- have blood clotting issues
- gelatin
- magnesium stearate
have blood clotting issues
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Turmeric (Curcuma Longa) Blend: {Turmeric Root Powder 450 Mg And Standardized Turmeric Root Extract 50 Mg (Total Curcuminoids 47.5 Mg)}. Other Ingredients: Cellulose Gel, Gelatin, Water, Stearic Acid, Magnesium Stearate, Silicone Dioxide.
Check Nature Made Turmeric Curcumin Value Size -- 120 Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature Made Turmeric Curcumin Value Size -- 120 Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Old El Paso Taco Original Seasoning Mix, Value Size, 6.25 oz
Prego Alfredo Sauce Homestyle Alfredo Value Size - 22 Oz
Special K Cereal Kellogg's Special K Breakfast Cereal, Original, Family Size, Made with Folic Acid B Vitamins and Iron, 18oz
Great Value Chicken Broth Value Size, 48 oz
McCormick Classic Garlic Powder, Value Size, 8.75 oz
Where to buy
Nature Made Turmeric Curcumin Value Size -- 120 Capsules is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


