Is Nature Made Vitamin D3 50 mcg Liquid Softgels 2000 IU, 90CT Vegan?

Description
Softgel capsules are smooth and easy to swallow, with a neutral to slightly oily flavor if chewed; users commonly incorporate one into a morning routine, swallowed with water. Customer reviews mention convenient packaging and reliable seals, praising ease of use while occasionally noting a mild aftertaste if capsule is punctured.

Description
Softgel capsules are smooth and easy to swallow, with a neutral to slightly oily flavor if chewed; users commonly incorporate one into a morning routine, swallowed with water. Customer reviews mention convenient packaging and reliable seals, praising ease of use while occasionally noting a mild aftertaste if capsule is punctured.
Ingredients
Vitamin D3 ( Cholecalciferol ) , Soybean Oil , Gelatin , Glycerin , Water .
Check Nature Made Vitamin D3 50 mcg Liquid Softgels 2000 IU, 90CT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature Made Vitamin D3 50 mcg Liquid Softgels 2000 IU, 90CT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 3 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
nutpods Unsweetened French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer, 11.2 fl oz Container | Dairy-free, Keto, Non-GMO, Made From Coconut and Almond
nutpods Unsweetened Hazelnut Liquid Coffee Creamer, 11.2 fl oz Container | Dairy-free, Keto, Non-GMO, Made From Coconut and Almond
Nature Made Iron Tablets 65mg 180 Count
Nature's Bounty Vitamin B-12, 1000 mcg, Coated Tablets
Nature Made Melatonin Tablets 5mg 90 Count Dietary Supplement
Where to buy
Nature Made Vitamin D3 50 mcg Liquid Softgels 2000 IU, 90CT is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


