Is Nature Made Vitamin E 400 IU 180 mg Softgels Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Ingredients
Other Ingredients: Gelatin, Glycerin, Water.
Check Nature Made Vitamin E 400 IU 180 mg Softgels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature Made Vitamin E 400 IU 180 mg Softgels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nature Made Vitamin E 400 IU 180 mg Softgels is available at 6 retailers
H-E-BVitacostHarris TeeterThe Fresh GrocerIGAWalgreens
About this product
Supplement · Piece
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftSmooth
Commonly used for
On The Go


