Is Nature Own Life Keto Soft White Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Soft white loaf offers a mild, neutral flavor and tender, pillowy texture that toasts evenly and slices for sandwiches. Common uses include sandwiches, toasting, and warming. Reviewers note pleasantly soft crumb and familiar bread taste, while some mention variable slice thickness, occasional crumbliness during preparation or spreading, and limited portability.
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- monoglycerides
- enzymes
monoglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes referred to as E471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft white loaf offers a mild, neutral flavor and tender, pillowy texture that toasts evenly and slices for sandwiches. Common uses include sandwiches, toasting, and warming. Reviewers note pleasantly soft crumb and familiar bread taste, while some mention variable slice thickness, occasional crumbliness during preparation or spreading, and limited portability.
Ingredients
Water, modified wheat starch, wheat protein isolate, yeast, vinegar, soybean oil, cultured sugar, enzymes, guar gum, monoglycerides, salt, soy lecithin. Contains wheat and soy. Manufactured on shared equipment that also processes products containing sesame. May contain sesame.
Check Nature Own Life Keto Soft White against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature Own Life Keto Soft White in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Where to buy
Nature Own Life Keto Soft White is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Loaf


