Is Nature Valley Almond Latte Minis Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bar, Almond Latte Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN OATS, CORN SYRUP, ALMONDS, SUGAR, RICE FLOUR, PALM KERNEL OIL, FRUCTOSE, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, CANOLA OIL, WHEY, CORN STARCH, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, COFFEE, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, BAKING SODA, NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN E (MIXED TOCOPHEROLS) ADDED TO RETAIN FRESHNESS.
Check Nature Valley Almond Latte Minis Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bar, Almond Latte against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature Valley Almond Latte Minis Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bar, Almond Latte in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Nature Valley™ Peanut Sweet & Salty Nut Granola Bar, 1.2 oz
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
About this product
Snack · Bar


