Is Nature Valley Chewy Granola Bars XL Protein Gluten Free Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate, 7 - 2.12 oz Bars Gluten Free?

Description
Nature Valley Chewy Granola Bars XL Protein Gluten Free Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate are a snack that is perfect for on the go. These bars are an invigorating treat and are made with whole grain oats. They are gluten-free, with no artificial flavors, colors, or high fructose corn syrup. With 10-15 grams of protein, they are an excellent source of protein that helps with energy. People really enjoy the taste and size of these bars. Each box contains 7 bars, with a total weight of 2.12 ounces.

Description
Nature Valley Chewy Granola Bars XL Protein Gluten Free Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate are a snack that is perfect for on the go. These bars are an invigorating treat and are made with whole grain oats. They are gluten-free, with no artificial flavors, colors, or high fructose corn syrup. With 10-15 grams of protein, they are an excellent source of protein that helps with energy. People really enjoy the taste and size of these bars. Each box contains 7 bars, with a total weight of 2.12 ounces.
Ingredients
Roasted Peanuts, Soy Protein Isolate, Chicory Root Extract, Semisweet Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocos Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Corn Syrup, Sugar, Palm And Palm Kernel Oil, Whey Protein Concentrate, Fructose, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Salt), Cocoa, Vegetable Glycerin, Rice Starch, Canola Oil, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Peanut Oil, Corn Starch, Natural Flavor
Check Nature Valley Chewy Granola Bars XL Protein Gluten Free Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate, 7 - 2.12 oz Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature Valley Chewy Granola Bars XL Protein Gluten Free Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate, 7 - 2.12 oz Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
PEANUT BUTTER CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT BUTTER
Where to buy
Nature Valley Chewy Granola Bars XL Protein Gluten Free Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate, 7 - 2.12 oz Bars is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


