Is Nature Valley Crunchy Canadian Maple Syrup Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat
  • whole grain rolled oats

oat

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crunchy oat clusters deliver pronounced Canadian maple syrup flavor with a crisp, brittle texture. Commonly eaten as a grab-and-go snack, with cereal, or as a topping for yogurt and oatmeal. Customer reviews cite reliable crunch and portability, while opinions vary on sweetness level and tendency to produce crumbs and messiness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Rolled Oats (60%), Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Canadian Maple Syrup (2%), Honey (1%), Flavour, Salt. Contains Oat Ingredients. May Contain Wheat, Peanuts, Tree Nuts And Soy.

Check Nature Valley Crunchy Canadian Maple Syrup against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go