Is Nature Valley Crunchy Cinnamon Granola Bar Oat Free?

Description
Crisp, strong cinnamon flavor with a pronounced crunchy, grainy texture. Commonly eaten as a portable snack, lunchbox addition, or quick bite while traveling and hiking. Customer feedback mentions reliable cinnamon taste, satisfying crunch, tendency to produce crumbs, and convenient single-serve packaging that supports on-the-go consumption for casual snacking occasions regularly.
Why it's not oat free
- whole grain oats
whole grain oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crisp, strong cinnamon flavor with a pronounced crunchy, grainy texture. Commonly eaten as a portable snack, lunchbox addition, or quick bite while traveling and hiking. Customer feedback mentions reliable cinnamon taste, satisfying crunch, tendency to produce crumbs, and convenient single-serve packaging that supports on-the-go consumption for casual snacking occasions regularly.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Canola and/or Sunflower Oil, Rice Flour, Brown Sugar Syrup, Salt, Cinnamon, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin.
Check Nature Valley Crunchy Cinnamon Granola Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature Valley Crunchy Cinnamon Granola Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
PEANUT BUTTER CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT BUTTER
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
About this product
Snack · Bar


