Is Nature Valley Crunchy Cinnamon Granola Bar Dairy Free?

Description
Crisp, strong cinnamon flavor with a pronounced crunchy, grainy texture. Commonly eaten as a portable snack, lunchbox addition, or quick bite while traveling and hiking. Customer feedback mentions reliable cinnamon taste, satisfying crunch, tendency to produce crumbs, and convenient single-serve packaging that supports on-the-go consumption for casual snacking occasions regularly.

Description
Crisp, strong cinnamon flavor with a pronounced crunchy, grainy texture. Commonly eaten as a portable snack, lunchbox addition, or quick bite while traveling and hiking. Customer feedback mentions reliable cinnamon taste, satisfying crunch, tendency to produce crumbs, and convenient single-serve packaging that supports on-the-go consumption for casual snacking occasions regularly.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Canola and/or Sunflower Oil, Rice Flour, Brown Sugar Syrup, Salt, Cinnamon, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin.
Check Nature Valley Crunchy Cinnamon Granola Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature Valley Crunchy Cinnamon Granola Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
PEANUT BUTTER CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT BUTTER
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
About this product
Snack · Bar


