Is Nature Valley Crunchy Muesli Bars Oats With Honey Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image

Description

Crunchy cereal bars with a sweet, toasted flavor and a firm, crumbly texture that produces noticeable flakes. Commonly eaten as an on the go snack, lunchbox treat or quick energy bite; to many reviewers praise portability and satisfying crunch while noting occasional crumbliness, stickiness and varying sweetness levels among packs.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Rolled Oats (63%), Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Honey (3%), Salt, Molasses, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate)

Check Nature Valley Crunchy Muesli Bars Oats With Honey against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Nature Valley Crunchy Muesli Bars Oats With Honey is available at 2 retailers

CountdownWoolworths

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
HoneySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast