Is Nature Valley Crunchy Oats & Dark Chocolate Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Sugar And/or Golden Sugar, High Monounsaturated Canola, Canola And/or High Monounsaturated Sunflower Oil, Dark Chocolate Pieces (sugar Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavour), Rice Flour, Honey, Golden Syrup, Cocoa, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Baking Soda, Natural Flavour. Contains Soy, Oat; May Contain Peanut, Almond, Pecan And Wheat Ingredients.
Check Nature Valley Crunchy Oats & Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature Valley Crunchy Oats & Dark Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


