Is Nature Valley Oats & Honey Special Value 20 Pack Soy Free?

Description
These crunchy cereal bars deliver a pronounced toasted-cereal sweetness and a firm, crumbly texture; reviewers often note portability for snacks, lunchboxes, and travel, praising consistent crunch and value in a family pack, while some mention excessive sweetness, occasional crumbliness, and variable firmness across production runs and shipping conditions.

Description
These crunchy cereal bars deliver a pronounced toasted-cereal sweetness and a firm, crumbly texture; reviewers often note portability for snacks, lunchboxes, and travel, praising consistent crunch and value in a family pack, while some mention excessive sweetness, occasional crumbliness, and variable firmness across production runs and shipping conditions.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Rolled Oats (60%), Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Rapeseed in varying proportions), Honey (3%), Salt, Molasses, Emulsifier (Lecithins), Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate)
Check Nature Valley Oats & Honey Special Value 20 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature Valley Oats & Honey Special Value 20 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Where to buy
Nature Valley Oats & Honey Special Value 20 Pack is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


