Is Nature Valley Granola Bites Almond Butter Almond Butter Chocolate Pouch - 5.3 Oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Palm And Palm Kernel Oil, Almond Butter (Almonds), Nonfat Dry Milk, Cocoa, Molasses, Natural Flavor, Salt, Baking Soda
Check Nature Valley Granola Bites Almond Butter Almond Butter Chocolate Pouch - 5.3 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature Valley Granola Bites Almond Butter Almond Butter Chocolate Pouch - 5.3 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Where to buy
Nature Valley Granola Bites Almond Butter Almond Butter Chocolate Pouch - 5.3 Oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


