This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Nature Valley Granola Cups Peak Edition Almond Butter Double Chocolate - 5-1.35 Oz Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Palm And Palm Kernel Oil, Almonds, Almond Butter (Almonds), Tapioca Syrup, Cocoa, Nonfat Dry Milk, Salt, Baking Soda, Natural Flavor

Check Nature Valley Granola Cups Peak Edition Almond Butter Double Chocolate - 5-1.35 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Nature Valley Granola Cups Peak Edition Almond Butter Double Chocolate - 5-1.35 Oz is available at 6 retailers

ShopRiteTargetWegmansThe Fresh GrocerIGAAmazon

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast
Gluten Free? Nature Valley Granola Cups Peak Edition Almond Butter Double Chocolate - 5-1.35 Oz | Spoonful