Is Nature Valley Granola Cups Peak Edition Almond Butter Double Chocolate - 5-1.35 Oz Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Palm And Palm Kernel Oil, Almonds, Almond Butter (Almonds), Tapioca Syrup, Cocoa, Nonfat Dry Milk, Salt, Baking Soda, Natural Flavor
Check Nature Valley Granola Cups Peak Edition Almond Butter Double Chocolate - 5-1.35 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature Valley Granola Cups Peak Edition Almond Butter Double Chocolate - 5-1.35 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
NATURE VALLEY, PROTEIN CHEWY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Nature Valley Granola Cups Peak Edition Almond Butter Double Chocolate - 5-1.35 Oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


