Is Nature Valley Honey Biscuits with Peanut Butter Filling Pouches Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • butter

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crunchy biscuity wafers with a creamy center deliver a sweet, mildly nutty flavor and a sturdy, crumbly texture. Consumers say they’re convenient for on-the-go snacks, lunchboxes, or coffee pairings; reviews highlight satisfying crunch and portability, while some note excessive sweetness and occasional crumbliness during transit and inconsistent package sealing reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Salt), Whole Grain Barley Flakes, Canola Oil, Palm Oil, Peanut Flour, Tapioca Syrup, Butter, Honey, Salt, Corn Starch, Baking Soda, Oil Of Rosemary, Natural Flavor

Check Nature Valley Honey Biscuits with Peanut Butter Filling Pouches against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Nature Valley Honey Biscuits with Peanut Butter Filling Pouches is available at 9 retailers

AmazonGiant EagleHy-VeeJewel-OscoKrogerPick 'n SaveRalphsShopRiteWalmart

About this product

Snack · Bar, Pouch

Flavor
HoneyNuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go