Is Nature Valley Honey Biscuits with Peanut Butter Filling Dairy Free?

Description
Nature Valley Honey Biscuits with Peanut Butter Filling is a popular product among consumers. The biscuits feature a delightful combination of honey and peanut butter, providing a delicious and satisfying snack. People have expressed their enjoyment of this product, highlighting its taste and quality. With its sweet and savory flavors, Nature Valley Honey Biscuits with Peanut Butter Filling is a beloved choice for those seeking a tasty and convenient snack option.
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Nature Valley Honey Biscuits with Peanut Butter Filling is a popular product among consumers. The biscuits feature a delightful combination of honey and peanut butter, providing a delicious and satisfying snack. People have expressed their enjoyment of this product, highlighting its taste and quality. With its sweet and savory flavors, Nature Valley Honey Biscuits with Peanut Butter Filling is a beloved choice for those seeking a tasty and convenient snack option.
Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN OATS, SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, SALT), CANOLA OIL, WHOLE GRAIN BARLEY FLAKES, PALM OIL, PEANUT FLOUR, TAPIOCA SYRUP, HONEY, SALT, CORN STARCH, BAKING SODA, CREAM, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Nature Valley Honey Biscuits with Peanut Butter Filling against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature Valley Honey Biscuits with Peanut Butter Filling in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


