Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Nature Valley Kids Soft Baked Bar Chocolate Chip Cookie Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Wheat Flour, Soy Protein Isolate, Sugar, Canola and Palm Oil, Tapioca Syrup, Vegetable Glycerin, Chicory Root Extract, Alkalized Cocoa, Semisweet Chocolate Chips (sugar, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, natural flavor, chocolate liquor), Baking Powder (sodium acid pyrophosphate, baking soda, monocalcium phosphate), Soy Lecithin, Molasses, Salt, Locust Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor.

Check Nature Valley Kids Soft Baked Bar Chocolate Chip Cookie against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cookie · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go
Dairy Free? Nature Valley Kids Soft Baked Bar Chocolate Chip Cookie | Spoonful