Is Nature Valley Peanut Butter Minis Sandwiches Honey Biscuits With Filling, Peanut Butter Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN OATS, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, SALT), PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL, CORN SYRUP, CORN STARCH, PEANUT FLOUR, HONEY, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, BAKING SODA, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Nature Valley Peanut Butter Minis Sandwiches Honey Biscuits With Filling, Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature Valley Peanut Butter Minis Sandwiches Honey Biscuits With Filling, Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Nature Valley Proteins Crunchy Granola Oats n' Honey Cereal
About this product
Snack · Bar


