Is Nature Valley Trail Mix Dark Chocolate Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole oat flour
  • oat
  • whole grain rolled oats

whole oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Granola (whole Grain Rolled Oats, Sugar, Canola Oil, Fructose, Salt, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin, Rosemary Extract), Corn Syrup, Dark Chocolate Chunks (sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour), Roasted Peanuts, Raisins, Rice Flour, Glycerin, Whole Oat Flour, Fructose, Corn Starch, Canola Oil, Soy Lecithin, Sugar, Salt, Peanut Oil, Barley Malt Extract, Monoglycerides, Tocopherols, Natural Flavour, Rice Extract, Rosemary Extract. Contains Peanut, Soy, Oat, Barley; May Contain Almond, Wheat, Milk And Sunflower Ingredients

Check Nature Valley Trail Mix Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast