Is Nature's Bakery 100% Natural Fig Snack Bar, Raspberry, 2 Oz, 12 Ct Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- stone ground whole wheat flour
- brown rice syrup
- modified food starch
- natural flavors
- rolled oats
- +1 more
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Stone Ground Whole Wheat Flour, Dried Cane Syrup, Brown Rice Syrup, Fig Paste, Canola Oil, Raspberry Paste (Naturally Milled Sugar, Organic Dried Cane Syrup, Glycerin, Modified Food Starch, Raspberries, Apple Powder, Natural Flavors, Pectin, Citric Acid, Locust Bean Gum, Red Cabbage Extract For Color), Rolled Oats, Oat Fiber, Caramel Color (Ammonia-free), Sea Salt, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Baking Soda, Baking Powder
Check Nature's Bakery 100% Natural Fig Snack Bar, Raspberry, 2 Oz, 12 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Bakery 100% Natural Fig Snack Bar, Raspberry, 2 Oz, 12 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nature's Bakery 100% Natural Fig Snack Bar, Raspberry, 2 Oz, 12 Ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


