This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Nature's Bakery Fig Bar Original Fig Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image

Description

Sweet, jamlike flavor with a mildly tangy finish, enclosed in a soft, slightly crumbly pastry that yields a chewy center. Commonly eaten as a grab-and-go snack, lunchbox item, or coffee accompaniment. Reviewers cite portability and consistent taste as positives, noting occasional freshness or texture inconsistency across packages and shipments occasionally.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Wheat Flour, Fig Paste, Cane Sugar, Brown Rice Syrup, Canola Oil, Whole Grain Oats, Glycerin, Fruit Juice (for Color), Sea Salt, Citric Acid, Baking Soda. Contains: Wheat.

Check Nature's Bakery Fig Bar Original Fig against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature's Bakery Fig Bar Original Fig is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go
Pescatarian? Nature's Bakery Fig Bar Original Fig | Spoonful