Is Nature's Bakery Fig Bar Whole Wheat Peach Apricot - 12 CT Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • natural flavor
  • glycerin

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

STONE GROUND WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, DRIED CANE SUGAR, FIG PASTE, BROWN RICE SYRUP, PEACH APRICOT PASTE (NATURALLY MILLED SUGAR, DRIED CANE SUGAR, RICE STARCH, APPLE POWDER, PEACH PUREE, APRICOTS, GLYCERIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, PECTIN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, TURMERIC AND ANNATTO EXTRACT FOR COLOR), CANOLA OIL, ROLLED OATS, GLYCERIN, CULTURED UNBLEACHED WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, CARAMEL COLOR (AMMONIA-FREE), OAT FIBER, SEA SALT, BAKING SODA, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID.

Check Nature's Bakery Fig Bar Whole Wheat Peach Apricot - 12 CT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature's Bakery Fig Bar Whole Wheat Peach Apricot - 12 CT is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go