Is Nature's Basket Free Range Chicken Organic Broth Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Chicken Stock (Water, Organic Concentrated Chicken Stock), Contains Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Organic Chicken Flavor, Organic Vegetable Stock (Organic Carrot, Organic Onion, Organic Celery, Sea Salt), Organic Cane Sugar, Yeast Extract, Organic Mushroom Powder, Organic Carrot Juice Concentrate, Organic Turmeric

Check Nature's Basket Free Range Chicken Organic Broth against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Nature's Basket Free Range Chicken Organic Broth is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep