Is Nature's Basket Jumbo Shell-On Raw Shrimp Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Shrimp, Salt

Check Nature's Basket Jumbo Shell-On Raw Shrimp against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature's Basket Jumbo Shell-On Raw Shrimp is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Seafood · Whole, Shell-On

Flavor
SaltyUmami
Texture
FirmTender
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingMeal PrepGrilling