Is Nature's Basket Vegetable Vegetarian Organic Broth Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Organic Vegetable Stock (Water, Organic Vegetable Stock Flavor (Organic Carrot, Organic Onion, Organic Celery, Sea Salt)), Contains Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Organic Pear Juice Concentrate, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Carrot Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Organic Sunflower Oil (Adds A Trivial Amount Of Fat), Organic Onion Powder, Organic Mushroom Powder
Check Nature's Basket Vegetable Vegetarian Organic Broth against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Basket Vegetable Vegetarian Organic Broth in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Pacific Foods™ Organic Low Sodium Free Range Chicken Broth 32 fl. oz. Carton
Where to buy
Nature's Basket Vegetable Vegetarian Organic Broth is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid


