Is Nature's Bounty Co Q-10 Plus Q-Sorb™ -- 100 mg - 60 Softgels Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Rice Bran Oil, Gelatin, Vegetable Glycerin, Soy Lecithin, Natural Caramel Color
Check Nature's Bounty Co Q-10 Plus Q-Sorb™ -- 100 mg - 60 Softgels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Bounty Co Q-10 Plus Q-Sorb™ -- 100 mg - 60 Softgels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Nature's Path Organic Pumpkin Flax Plus Granola / 35.3oz
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Nature's Own 100% Whole Wheat, Whole Wheat Bread, 20 oz Loaf, Shelf-Stable
NATURE'S PATH ORGANIC GLUTEN FREE CHIA PLUS WAFFLES, 7.4 OZ
Nature's Own Life Sugar-Free 100% Whole Grain Bread Loaf, Sugar Free, Whole Grain Bread, 16 oz, 1 Count
Where to buy
Nature's Bounty Co Q-10 Plus Q-Sorb™ -- 100 mg - 60 Softgels is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Unknown


